Jackson, Overholt lead Polk Middle track teams in local meet

Six schools from the Blue Ridge Middle School Conference tested their track and field skills Tuesday during a league meet in Wolverine Stadium.

Rugby’s girls edged Hendersonville to win the meet, with the Flat Rock boys topping Apple Valley in the boys division.

Local Deals and Best Buys

Old Mill Market Square

We have something for everyone - antiques, arts and crafts, collectibles. Visit us Thursday-Monday in Tryon

For Polk County, its girls squad earned a pair of first-place finishes. Izzy Jackson posted a time of 13.8 to win the girls 100-meter dash while Mariah Overholt soared 16-1 to win the long jump by more than three feet over her nearest foe, Rugby’s Abby Jackson.

The boys team had a trio of top three finishes – its 4×400-meter relay team, Jack Derkach in the long jump and Hayden Shumate in the discus.

Complete results:

GIRLS
Team Scores
1. Rugby 149; 2. Hendersonville 115; 3. Flat Rock 64; 4. Brevard 55; 5. Apple Valley 43; 6. Polk County 39

Individual Events
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Izzy Jackson, P C M S, 13.80. 2, Micah Darity, H M S, 13.90. 3, Sarah
Erwin, F R M S, 14.00. 4, Avion Williams, H M S, 14.10. 5, Bailey Vasseau, R M
S, J14.10. 6, Celia Richmond, B M S, 14.90. 7, Breece Bentley, B M S, 15.00.
8, Summer Elkins, F R M S, 15.30. 8, Shylee Stocks, R M S, 15.30. 10, Aspen
Thompson, A V M S, 15.40. 10, Nyjeya Macon, B M S, 15.40. 12, Amber Pridmore,
F R M S, 15.50. 13, Clyshanti Perez, H M S, 15.70. 14, Skyler Whitaker, A V M
S, 15.80. 15, Monique Williams, P C M S, 16.30. 16, Brianna Garmany, A V M S,
19.40.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Myra Strickland, R M S, 27.80. 2, Sarah Erwin, F R M S, 28.20. 3, Odyessey
Gaines, A V M S, 29.40. 4, Micah Darity, H M S, 30.20. 5, Bailey Vasseau, R M
S, 30.60. 6, Summer Elkins, F R M S, 31.10. 7, Brooklyn Rising, B M S, 31.40.
8, Aspen Thompson, A V M S, 32.90. 9, Clyshanti Perez, H M S, 33.00. 9,
Aayliyah Nelson, A V M S, 33.00. 11, Brandi Stepp, F R M S, 33.30. 12, Kassidy
Williams, B M S, 34.50. 13, Cassie Harris, B M S, 35.10. 14, Claudia
Truesdale, P C M S, 35.70. 15, Kristen Jones, P C M S, 45.00.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Jaia Wilson, R M S, 1:06.80. 2, Grace Neve, R M S, 1:07.80. 3, Shylee
Stocks, R M S, 1:10.60. 4, Mya Gash, H M S, 1:14.10. 5, Anna Schrader, B M S,
1:16.90. 6, Kylie Hollingsworth, H M S, 1:18.10. 7, Noelle Swift, H M S,
1:18.80. 8, Taylor Hayter, F R M S, 1:20.30. 9, Hannah Rutherford, F R M S,
1:20.90. 10, Mikala Gordon, B M S, 1:22.90. 11, Querida Guerrero, A V M S,
1:23.20. 12, Bella Krzia, F R M S, 1:26.50. 13, Stephanie Mata, A V M S,
1:31.10.
Girls 600 Meter Run (7th Grade)
1, Tristen Berry, B M S, 2:02.10. 2, Lila Newman, B M S, 2:08.50. 3, Ashley
Patton, A V M S, 2:09.70. 4, Brianna Dendy, F R M S, 2:11.50. 5, Savanah
Pittman, R M S, 2:12.70. 6, Madeline Dierauf, B M S, 2:13.40. 7, Mirielle
Soss, H M S, 2:14.60. 8, Sydney Tomlin, B M S, x2:17.10. 8, Bailey Malloy, A V
M S, 2:17.10. 10, Claire Stansberry, R M S, 2:21.00. 11, Madison Broome, R M
S, 2:21.50. 12, Hailey Orr, R M S, x2:22.00. 13, Mikayla Chapman, R M S,
x2:22.30. 14, Chelsea Hermansen, H M S, 2:22.70. 15, Maggie Wilson, P C M S,
2:23.00. 16, Julianna Coulman, A V M S, 2:23.30. 17, Beth Ringo, R M S,
x2:23.50. 18, Karla Olguin, P C M S, 2:24.20. 19, Kyra Clark, H M S, 2:24.40.
20, Kayla Swain, F R M S, 2:24.70. 21, LeighAnn Welch, A V M S, x2:25.10. 22,
Kendall Stokes, H M S, x2:25.60. 23, Unknown Hopper, F R M S, 2:26.20. 24,
Austin Toney, P C M S, 2:26.60. 25, Desiree Young, A V M S, x2:26.80. 26,
Carolina Castillo, P C M S, x2:27.20. 27, Lauren Thomas, F R M S, x2:27.50.
28, Delaney Suddeth, P C M S, x2:28.60. 29, Jessie Parent, H M S, x2:29.00.
30, Annah Eubanks, F R M S, x2:30.20. 31, Hannah Henderson, P C M S, x2:31.50.
32, Trya Martin, P C M S, x2:32.30. 33, Hannah Herman, F R M S, x2:32.70. 33,
Amelia Nespera, P C M S, x2:32.70. 35, Sarah Nonamaker, P C M S, x2:33.50. 36,
Susan McGarry, R M S, x2:33.70. 37, Bailey Stepp, F R M S, x2:34.90. 38,
Angela Price, P C M S, x2:35.10. 39, Danica Lupton, H M S, x2:35.90. 40, Ryan
Thorsland, P C M S, x2:36.20. 41, Daniela Santibanez, P C M S, x2:37.10. 42,
Jocie Villachez, A V M S, x2:48.60. 43, Erin Heston, P C M S, x2:52.30. 44,
Catelyn Hollingsworth, F R M S, x3:28.20.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Cassie Cole, R M S, 2:43.40. 2, Maya Borhaug, B M S, 2:49.30. 3, Maggie
Campbell, R M S, 2:50.80. 4, Riley Hill, R M S, 2:55.50. 5, Natalie Mann, F R
M S, 2:57.80. 6, Bailey Ballinger, R M S, x3:02.10. 7, Sadie Allen, P C M S,
3:04.00. 8, Carolina Castillo, P C M S, 3:05.80. 9, Lilly Siniard, B M S,
3:10.80. 10, Madeline Dushene, R M S, x3:11.10. 11, Donesha Burgin, H M S,
3:11.20. 12, Emily Chapman, F R M S, 3:20.60. 13, Fabiola Torres, A V M S,
3:22.80. 14, Jasmine Davis, F R M S, 3:24.30. 15, Marisol Rodriguez, A V M S,
3:27.80. 16, Aurora Sandoval, R M S, x3:28.90. 17, Brenda Ruiz, A V M S,
3:30.60. 18, Elyse Noland, P C M S, 3:31.60. 19, Amber Murray, R M S,
x3:33.60. 20, Mitali Merchant, A V M S, x3:35.50. 21, Bethany Bruce, P C M S,
x3:39.10. 22, Emilhy Mertz, R M S, x3:42.70. 23, Makayla Staley, P C M S,
x3:47.10. 24, Ashlyn Greene, P C M S, x5:09.00.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Nicky Schedivy, H M S, 6:02.50. 2, Cassie Cole, R M S, 6:10.30. 3, Madeline
Dierauf, B M S, 6:26.20. 4, Mia Salvaggio, H M S, 6:31.10. 5, Madeline
Dushene, R M S, 6:34.00. 6, Natalie Mann, F R M S, 6:37.20. 7, Ashley Patton,
A V M S, 6:41.00. 8, Mackenzie Morrow, A V M S, 6:42.00. 9, Lilly Siniard, B M
S, 6:49.80. 10, Anna Campbell, R M S, 6:59.80. 11, Megan Anderson, R M S,
x7:02.80. 12, Emily Chapman, F R M S, 7:03.10. 13, Jasmine Davis, F R M S,
7:05.50. 14, LeighAnn Welch, A V M S, 7:06.00. 15, Karla Olguin, P C M S,
7:09.60. 16, Carolina Castillo, P C M S, 7:09.70. 17, Anna Stratman, P C M S,
7:14.30. 18, Hailey Orr, R M S, x7:19.10. 19, Maggie Rollins, H M S, 7:22.10.
20, Aurora Sandoval, R M S, x7:36.30.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Avion Williams, H M S, 18.90. 2, Riley Hill, R M S, 19.40. 3, Cassie Cole,
R M S, 19.80. 4, Sydney McKinney, F R M S, 20.20. 5, Brianna Moffitt, A V M S,
20.60. 6, Lauren Grey, H M S, 20.70. 7, Georgia Long, H M S, 20.90. 8, Lacey
Cagle, R M S, 21.00. 9, Kyndal Myers, B M S, 21.70. 9, Lauren Wilkie, F R M S,
21.70. 11, Maya Phillips, A V M S, 21.90. 12, Jacey King, F R M S, 22.10. 13,
Anna Stratman, P C M S, 22.20. 14, Angela Price, P C M S, 23.20.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Hendersonville Middle ‘A’ 55.50. 2, Rugby Middle ‘A’ 57.00. 3, Apple Valley
Middle ‘A’ 58.20. 4, Brevard Middle ‘A’ 59.80. 5, Flat Rock Middle ‘A’
1:00.20. 6, Polk County Middle ‘A’ 1:00.70.
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Apple Valley Middle ‘A’ 2:02.40. 2, Polk County Middle ‘A’ 2:03.80. 3,
Rugby Middle ‘A’ 2:04.90. 4, Flat Rock Middle ‘A’ 2:07.40. 5, Brevard Middle
‘A’ 2:11.20. –, Hendersonville Middle ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Rugby Middle ‘A’ 4:36.80. 2, Polk County Middle ‘A’ 4:40.60. 3, Brevard
Middle ‘A’ 5:02.10. 4, Hendersonville Middle ‘A’ 5:03.40. 5, Apple Valley
Middle ‘A’ 5:29.00. 6, Flat Rock Middle ‘A’ 5:31.20.
Girls High Jump
1, Grace Neve, R M S, 4-06. 2, Kylie Myers, H M S, 4-04. 3, Mia Salvaggio, H M
S, 4-04. 4, Bailey Malloy, A V M S, 4-00. 5, Lindsey Clark, H M S, 3-10. 6,
Anna Schrader, B M S, 3-08. 7, Mikala Gordon, B M S, 3-06. 7, Elyse Noland, P
C M S, 3-06. –, Liz Morgan, F R M S, NH.
Girls Long Jump
1, Mariah Overholt, P C M S, 16-01. 2, Abby Jackson, R M S, 13-00. 3, Bailey
Malloy, A V M S, 12-10. 4, Ashley Steppe, H M S, 12-08. 5, Sydney Dorn, F R M
S, 12-07. 6, Liz Morgan, F R M S, 12-05. 7, Pearl Ballard, F R M S, 12-01.50.
8, Maggie Rollins, H M S, 11-02. 9, Ashley Patton, A V M S, 10-10. 10, Brooke
Hostetler, P C M S, 10-09.50. 11, Brooklyn Rising, B M S, 10-07.50. 11, Moriah
Fender, R M S, 10-07.50. 13, Breece Bentley, B M S, 10-06. 14, Elyse Noland, P
C M S, 9-11.50. 15, Isabella Defilippo, H M S, 9-10.50. –, Sabra Freeman, B M
S, ND.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Jaia Wilson, R M S, 30-06.50. 2, Sydney Dorn, F R M S, 27-04. 3, Liz
Morgan, F R M S, 26-11. 4, Ashley Steppe, H M S, 26-10. 5, Pearl Ballard, F R
M S, 26-07.50. 6, Aspen Thompson, A V M S, 25-07.50. 7, Moriah Fender, R M S,
23-07. 8, Sadie Allen, P C M S, 23-02. 9, Emma Upfried, H M S, 22-04.50. 10,
Willow Michael, B M S, 22-00.50. 11, Grace Lauer, P C M S, 21-11.50. 12, Erika
Collado, H M S, 21-00.50. 13, Jaclyn Neumann, B M S, 20-02. –, Kristen Jones,
P C M S, ND. –, Cassie Harris, B M S, ND.
Girls Shot Put
1, Judy Laughter, F R M S, 25-07. 2, Bailey Holbert, H M S, 24-10. 3, Bryonna
Featherstone, R M S, 24-00. 4, Alexsis Peterson, H M S, 23-10. 5, Taylor
Newton, P C M S, 22-08. 6, Zarah Ramey, H M S, 21-08. 7, Sabra Freeman, B M S,
21-04. 8, Brittany Smith, B M S, 21-00. 9, Hannah Herman, F R M S, 19-09. 10,
Claire Stansberry, R M S, 19-08. 11, Whitney Hodge, A V M S, 18-03. 12,
Makayla Staley, P C M S, 17-11. 13, Lizbeth Martinez, A V M S, 17-03. 14,
Emilhy Mertz, R M S, 17-00. 15, Bethany Bruce, P C M S, 16-03. 16, Kandis
Stone, F R M S, 15-08. 17, Sydney Corn, A V M S, 14-07.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Bailey Holbert, H M S, 68-07. 2, Alexsis Peterson, H M S, 64-09. 3,
Brittany Smith, B M S, 62-00.50. 4, Bryonna Featherstone, R M S, 54-08. 5,
Hannah Herman, F R M S, 53-10. 6, Brandi Stepp, F R M S, 53-09. 7, Sabra
Freeman, B M S, 53-05. 8, Gabby Horn, H M S, 50-07. 9, Lizbeth Martinez, A V M
S, 48-05. 10, Taylor Newton, P C M S, 48-03. 11, Whitney Hodge, A V M S,
45-09. 12, Bethany Bruce, P C M S, 38-05. 13, Susan McGarry, R M S, 33-05. 14,
Jordan Newsome, R M S, 32-06. 15, Sydney Corn, A V M S, 31-00. 16, Makayla
Staley, P C M S, 30-08. –, Judy Laughter, F R M S, ND.

BOYS
Team Scores
1. Flat Rock 140; 2. Apple Valley 109.3; 3. Hendersonville 75; 4. Rugby 58.3; 5. Brevard 51.3; 6. Polk County 28

Individual Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Mikal Philyaw, F R M S, 12.10. 2, Pablo Santa-Maria, F R M S, 12.30. 3, J
Cantrell, R M S, 12.70. 4, Javion Croft, A V M S, J12.70. 5, Korbit Collins, F
R M S, 12.90. 6, Nasir Arsis, H M S, 13.10. 7, Jackson Henson, P C M S, 13.20.
8, M Tate, R M S, 13.50. 9, Garrett Norris, H M S, 13.90. 9, Carson Saltz, R M
S, 13.90. 11, Austin Jenkins, B M S, 14.00. 11, Lucas Brooks, B M S, 14.00.
13, Grayden Elliot, A V M S, 14.90. 14, Trey Cannon, H M S, 15.00. 15, Zion
Bristow, P C M S, 15.10. 16, Colby Cooper, P C M S, 15.20. 17, Alex Williams,
A V M S, 15.50.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Grayden Elliot, A V M S, 20.70. 2, Mikal Philyaw, F R M S, 23.80. 3, Kalin
Ensley, A V M S, 24.20. 4, Nasir Arsis, H M S, 27.10. 5, Isaiah Dendy, F R M
S, J27.10. 6, Charles Brooks, F R M S, 27.20. 7, Garrett Norris, H M S, 27.30.
8, N Nickel, R M S, 27.70. 9, Austin Jenkins, B M S, 28.00. 10, S
Westmoreland, R M S, 28.20. 11, Lucas Brooks, B M S, 28.40. 12, Lukas Tipton,
P C M S, 29.00. 13, Ceasar Bowser, P C M S, 29.10. 14, Demonte Burgin, H M S,
30.10. 15, Julian Rameriz, A V M S, 30.40. 16, Coby Lee, P C M S, 31.40.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Will Coye, B M S, 59.60. 2, Grayden Elliot, A V M S, 1:00.20. 3, Jake
Justice, P C M S, J1:00.20. 4, Corey Hinson, A V M S, 1:02.00. 5, Parker
Newman, H M S, 1:03.40. 6, L McKenley, R M S, 1:04.20. 7, Fernando Majorado, F
R M S, 1:04.70. 8, Jack Derkach, P C M S, 1:05.20. 9, Unknown Carland, R M S,
1:08.00. 10, Nestor Lopez, F R M S, 1:08.80. 11, Jackson Freeman, F R M S,
1:09.80. 12, Juan Pounce, A V M S, 1:10.20. 13, Ben Wallace, H M S, 1:12.40.
14, Colby Eudy, H M S, 1:13.80. 15, H Koch, R M S, 1:15.50. 16, Alex Pearson,
P C M S, 1:17.10. 17, Andrew Howell, B M S, 1:24.40.
Boys 600 Meter Run (7th Grade)
1, Corey Hinson, A V M S, 1:51.20. 2, Armando Juarez, F R M S, 1:52.70. 3, Tom
Walters, F R M S, 1:53.30. 4, Joel Castillo, F R M S, 1:54.20. 5, Adrian
Hernandez, F R M S, x1:55.30. 6, Luis Rodriguez, A V M S, 1:56.00. 7, Alex
Graham, B M S, 1:56.40. 8, Dylan Sasser, B M S, 1:57.20. 9, Lucas Schipak, P C
M S, 1:57.50. 10, P Holcomb, R M S, 2:01.80. 11, Daniel Barrios, F R M S,
x2:04.00. 12, Jesus Galvan, F R M S, x2:04.30. 13, Lawson Whiteside, H M S,
2:04.80. 14, Julian Rameriz, A V M S, 2:06.30. 15, Dillon Blackwell, F R M S,
x2:07.40. 16, Kiyon Staley, P C M S, 2:09.80. 17, M St. Jean, R M S, 2:10.80.
18, C Applegate, R M S, 2:13.50. 19, Brennan Worthington, P C M S, 2:13.80.
20, Logan Smith, P C M S, x2:14.50. 21, Bryce Henninger, A V M S, x2:16.10.
22, Dylan Brown, A V M S, x2:16.40. 23, Brandon Rhodes, A V M S, x2:17.20. 24,
Alex Williams, A V M S, x2:17.70. 25, Allan Munoz, F R M S, x2:18.00. 26, Alan
Luecke, A V M S, x2:18.60. 27, J Gibbs, R M S, x2:19.40. 28, Grey Capps, H M
S, 2:21.20. 29, G Avery, R M S, x2:23.70. 30, J Bullard, R M S, x2:25.30. 31,
Bren Christie, F R M S, x2:25.50. 32, Dylan Ballentine, P C M S, x2:25.60. 33,
Josh Morrow, H M S, 2:25.80. 34, Parker Calloway, A V M S, x2:26.40. 35, M
Ensley, R M S, x2:26.70. 36, J Chisholm, R M S, x2:27.00. 37, L Beijer, R M S,
x2:27.20. 38, Matthew Clark, A V M S, x2:27.70. 39, D Kurtz-Gunn, R M S,
x2:28.90. 40, Andrew Howell, B M S, 2:29.60. 41, Cameron Tallent, P C M S,
x2:30.40. 42, Spencer Russell, A V M S, x2:31.20. 43, Camden Ryan, A V M S,
x2:31.70. 44, Jovanny Garcia, F R M S, x2:38.30. 45, Mitchell Souther, A V M
S, x2:45.30.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Noah Schoenacher, B M S, 2:27.70. 2, D Shamburger, R M S, 2:29.00. 3,
Hunter White, A V M S, 2:32.00. 4, Jose Rodriguez, A V M S, 2:32.80. 5, Tanner
Coggins, F R M S, 2:33.70. 6, Will Coye, B M S, 2:38.80. 7, Yobani Salitre, H
M S, 2:42.90. 8, Josue Olvera, A V M S, 2:46.40. 9, E Vera, R M S, 2:49.50.
10, Zach Lambert, P C M S, 2:50.00. 11, Q Riddell, R M S, 2:50.40. 12, Hector
Flores, B M S, 2:51.10. 12, Jesus Roman, A V M S, x2:51.10. 14, Trevor
Baumburger, H M S, 2:51.40. 15, J Musser, R M S, x2:51.60. 16, Avery McCall, B
M S, x2:52.00. 17, Colby Saltz, R M S, x2:52.90. 18, Kevin Osoraio, F R M S,
2:53.10. 19, R Santiago, R M S, x2:53.70. 20, Dawson Cannon, P C M S, 2:54.80.
21, Ryan Stepp, F R M S, 2:55.60. 22, R Naber, R M S, x2:56.80. 23, Austin
Cable, H M S, 3:02.30. 24, Tyler Lawrence, P C M S, 3:02.60. 25, Christian
Robles, A V M S, x3:03.00. 26, Asher de la Torre, B M S, x3:05.30. 27, Ethan
Phillips, A V M S, x3:12.10. 28, Sean Sprague, F R M S, x3:12.30. 29, J Davis,
R M S, x3:13.20.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Hunter White, A V M S, 5:15.60. 2, Tanner Coggins, F R M S, 5:16.10. 3,
Will Coye, B M S, 5:20.30. 4, Jose Rodriguez, A V M S, 5:30.60. 5, Noah
Schoenacher, B M S, 5:37.10. 6, Zach Lambert, P C M S, 5:38.30. 7, Tom
Walters, F R M S, 5:40.40. 8, Caleb Potter, P C M S, 5:41.50. 9, Justin
Schedivy, H M S, 5:50.90. 10, H Koch, R M S, 5:53.00. 11, Josue Olvera, A V M
S, 5:55.90. 12, Ricardo Perdomo, F R M S, 5:59.00. 13, S Stepp, R M S,
6:05.60. 14, Luis Rodriguez, A V M S, x6:10.50. 15, Andrew Pyles, H M S,
6:18.10. 16, Omar Rodriguez, A V M S, x6:19.80. 17, Q Riddell, R M S, 6:24.70.
18, Ryan Stepp, F R M S, x6:27.00. 19, Dylan Sasser, B M S, 6:31.80. 20,
Brennan Worthington, P C M S, 6:34.60. 21, J. T. Riley, R M S, x6:38.00. 22,
Sean Sprague, F R M S, x6:57.00. 23, Grey Capps, H M S, 7:00.00. 24, Jay
Mullinax, H M S, x7:12.50. 25, Parker Calloway, A V M S, x7:29.60. 26, Nazario
Flores, A V M S, x7:36.80.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, J Cantrell, R M S, 18.93. 2, Isaiah Dendy, F R M S, 19.00. 3, Trevor
Baumburger, H M S, 20.70. 3, Bonham Dockery, A V M S, 20.70. 5, Demonte
Burgin, H M S, 20.80. 6, Zeke Eckonen, F R M S, 20.90. 7, Zak Abril, P C M S,
J20.90. 8, Aidan Green, B M S, 21.50. 9, Lawson Whiteside, H M S, 21.90. 10,
J. T. Riley, R M S, 22.00. 11, Coby Lee, P C M S, 22.20. 12, Colby Saltz, R M
S, 22.30. 13, Grant Wooten, P C M S, 22.40. 14, Kenneth Luna, A V M S, 23.90.
15, Cameron Kindley, A V M S, 24.10.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Hendersonville Middle ‘A’ 49.20. 2, Flat Rock Middle ‘A’ 50.60. 3, Rugby
Middle ‘A’ 51.90. 4, Apple Valley Middle ‘A’ 57.50. 5, Polk County Middle ‘A’
58.80. 6, Brevard Middle ‘A’ 58.90.
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Flat Rock Middle ‘A’ 1:42.50. 2, Hendersonville Middle ‘A’ 1:48.90. 3,
Rugby Middle ‘A’ 1:56.00. 4, Brevard Middle ‘A’ 1:56.30. 5, Apple Valley
Middle ‘A’ 1:57.20.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Flat Rock Middle ‘A’ 4:08.50. 2, Rugby Middle ‘A’ 4:16.10. 3, Polk County
Middle ‘A’ 4:25.60. 4, Apple Valley Middle ‘A’ 4:30.00. 5, Hendersonville
Middle ‘A’ 4:31.10. 6, Brevard Middle ‘A’ 4:53.50.
Boys High Jump
1, Kalin Ensley, A V M S, 5-00. 2, Noah Schoenacher, B M S, 4-10. 3, Cole
McMurry, H M S, 4-08. 4, Elias Hurd, H M S, 4-06. 5, Jonah Brinks, H M S,
J4-06. 6, Aidan Green, B M S, J4-06. 6, Braylin Hill, A V M S, J4-06. 6, N
Nickel, R M S, J4-06. –, Asher de la Torre, B M S, NH. –, Bonham Dockery, A
V M S, NH. –, J Henley, R M S, NH. –, S Westmoreland, R M S, NH. –, Coby
Lee, P C M S, NH. –, Ceasar Bowser, P C M S, NH.
Boys Long Jump
1, Nestor Lopez, F R M S, 16-06.50. 2, Corey Hinson, A V M S, 16-02. 3, Jack
Derkach, P C M S, 16-01. 4, J Musser, R M S, 14-04. 5, Ben Williams, F R M S,
14-03. 6, Armando Ramirez, B M S, 13-05. 7, T Sem, R M S, 13-04. 8, Julian
Rameriz, A V M S, 13-02. 9, Asher de la Torre, B M S, 13-01.50. 10, Andrew
Pyles, H M S, 12-02. 11, Jonah Brinks, H M S, 11-11.50. 12, Grant Wooten, P C
M S, 11-09. 12, Zeke Eckonen, F R M S, 11-09. 14, Colby Cooper, P C M S,
11-08. 14, James Born, H M S, 11-08. 16, Zeb Sweet, B M S, 11-00. 17, J Davis,
R M S, 10-01.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Nestor Lopez, F R M S, 32-06.50. 2, Ben Williams, F R M S, 29-00. 3, A
Brennon, R M S, 28-11. 4, Zeke Eckonen, F R M S, 28-01. 5, T Sem, R M S,
27-07. 6, James Born, H M S, 27-04. 7, Dylan Brown, A V M S, 27-01. 8, G
Avery, R M S, 27-00.50. 9, Jackson Geddings, P C M S, 26-07. 10, Luke
Milligan, B M S, 24-10.50. 11, Avery McCall, B M S, 24-02.50. 12, Andrew
Pyles, H M S, 24-02. 13, Jonah Brinks, H M S, 23-01.50. 14, Ethan Phillips, A
V M S, 22-09.50. 15, Colby Cooper, P C M S, 22-04. 16, Cameron Kindley, A V M
S, 20-08.50. 17, Brennan Worthington, P C M S, 20-01.
Boys Shot Put
1, Ty’rese Hunt, H M S, 40-05. 2, Kalin Ensley, A V M S, 39-00. 3, Fortino
Gomez, F R M S, 38-10. 4, Cole McMurry, H M S, 38-02. 5, Charles Ballard, F R
M S, 36-04. 6, I Adams, R M S, 33-08. 7, Hayden Shumate, P C M S, 32-07. 8, D
Higgins, R M S, 31-02. 9, Garrett Norris, H M S, 30-09. 10, Daniel Moss, F R M
S, 29-04. 11, Chase Bishop, B M S, 28-09. 12, D Shamburger, R M S, 27-11. 13,
Josh Birkle, B M S, 27-02. 14, Caleb Frickle, A V M S, 26-05. 15, Zeb Sweet, B
M S, 25-03. 16, Matthew Mullis, P C M S, 24-05. 17, Alex Rojos, A V M S,
24-02.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Ty’rese Hunt, H M S, 111-03. 2, Chase Bishop, B M S, 99-03. 3, Hayden
Shumate, P C M S, 93-04. 4, Davis Upchurch, H M S, 93-01. 5, Benito Vasquez, F
R M S, 89-09. 6, Austin Heffner, P C M S, 84-09. 7, Troy Allison, F R M S,
76-03. 8, E Vera, R M S, 74-02. 9, Charles Ballard, F R M S, 73-07.50. 10,
Angel Corral, A V M S, 67-09. 11, I Adams, R M S, 67-04. 12, Josh Birkle, B M
S, 66-05. 13, D Higgins, R M S, 65-04. 14, Devin Horton, H M S, 55-00. 15,
Kevin Ocampo, A V M S, 51-05. 16, Matthew Mullis, P C M S, 36-01.