2A West Regional track and field: Complete results

Polk County's Marissa Longshore placed fourth in the long jump at Saturday's 2A West Regional.

Complete results from Saturday’s 2A West Regional track and field championships, held in Polk County’s Wolverine Stadium:

                        2016 2A West Region - 5/14/2016                        
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Yarborough            12 Hendersonville        38-00.50   10   
  2 LesLeigh Tabor            11 Franklin              37-06.50    8   
  3 Caira McClain             10 East Lincoln          36-06.00    6   
  4 Micheala Nelon            11 Polk County           34-08.50    5   
  5 Chesney Gardner            9 Charles D. Owen       34-00.50    4   
  6 Te'Ja Twitty              12 R-S Central           33-04.00    3   
  7 Lasharee Stevenson        12 Shelby                33-03.50    2   
  8 Reagan Waddell            10 Polk County           33-00.00    1   
  9 Sarah Wallace             10 Smoky Mountain        31-05.00  
 10 Jalyn Ramseur             12 Newton-Conover        30-09.00  
 11 Harley Byers              10 West Lincoln          30-03.00  
 12 Callie Bracey              9 Bandys                30-02.00  
 13 Tameeia Brown             12 Polk County           30-01.00  
 14 Jhimya McCollum           11 Smoky Mountain        29-01.50  
 15 Samaria Lewis             12 Maiden                28-08.50  
 
Event 202  Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalton Jenkins            12 Hunter Huss           47-01.00   10   
  2 Tyrome Smith              12 Lincolnton            44-06.00    8   
  3 Alex Rhoney               12 Draughn               44-00.00    6   
  4 Josh Mateyunas            12 Bunker Hill           43-11.50    5   
  5 Blaine Sharp              11 Hendersonville        43-00.00    4   
  6 Matthew Storer            12 Franklin              42-11.00    3   
  7 Brian Barnette            11 Maiden                41-08.00    2   
  8 Michael Stillwell         12 East Burke            41-06.50    1   
  9 Josh Logan                12 Smoky Mountain        40-01.50  
 10 Mason Poteat              12 Draughn               39-09.50  
 11 Lataurus Dameron          12 Lincolnton            38-10.50  
 12 Zach Cougler              11 Bunker Hill           38-06.50  
 13 Gesus Hartgrove           11 Shelby                38-04.50  
 14 Darius Archie             11 Shelby                37-10.50  
 
Event 205  Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Yarborough            12 Hendersonville       118-09.50   10   
  2 Chesney Gardner            9 Charles D. Owen         107-10    8   
  3 Mattie Hough              12 Stuart W. Cramer        102-08    6   
  4 Korea Barnes              12 West Caldwell           101-07    5   
  5 Kieran Smith              11 East Burke               97-11    4   
  6 LesLeigh Tabor            11 Franklin                 97-05    3   
  7 Kaitlyn Guins             11 Bunker Hill           93-09.50    2   
  8 Keybianna Lewis           12 Stuart W. Cramer         90-04    1   
  9 Malinda Massey            11 East Lincoln          86-07.50  
 10 Jayden Drewery            11 West Lincoln             81-00  
 11 Te'Ja Twitty              12 R-S Central           80-08.50  
 12 Lasharee Stevenson        12 Shelby                   73-10  
 13 Arizona Bowens            10 Newton-Conover        63-03.50  
 14 Harley Byers              10 West Lincoln          61-04.50  
 -- Suzanne Thompson          10 Hendersonville              ND  
 
Event 206  Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason Poteat              12 Draughn                 154-06   10   
  2 Josh Logan                12 Smoky Mountain          139-09    8   
  3 Brian Barnette            11 Maiden                  130-11    6   
  4 Josh Mateyunas            12 Bunker Hill             125-07    5   
  5 Michael Stillwell         12 East Burke           124-01.50    4   
  6 Tim Abee                  11 Draughn                 121-04    3   
  7 Dawson Sigmon             11 Draughn                 114-08    2   
  8 Nicholas Wiggins          10 Hunter Huss          114-01.50    1   
  9 Gesus Hartgrove           11 Shelby                  112-06  
 10 Zeb Virnelson              9 Mtn Heritage            108-07  
 11 Will Mercer               11 East Lincoln            105-00  
 12 Kane McCandless           10 Mtn Heritage         101-00.50  
 13 Tyrome Smith              12 Lincolnton              101-00  
 14 Micah Cobb                10 Maiden                97-06.50  
 15 Austin Rochoa             11 Mtn Heritage          90-08.50  
 
Event 209  Girls High Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annelle Grealis           12 Stuart W. Cramer       5-00.00   10   
  2 Kennedy Conner            10 Franklin               4-10.00    8   
  3 Samantha Hess             10 Hendersonville         4-08.00    6   
  4 Chloe Elmore               9 West Lincoln          J4-08.00    5   
  5 Crystal Hefner            10 West Lincoln           4-06.00    4   
  6 Desera Rhames              9 Stuart W. Cramer      J4-06.00    3   
  7 Kylie Myers                9 Hendersonville        J4-06.00    2   
  8 Delagny Burke             12 East Lincoln           4-04.00    0.33
  8 Brooklyn Sikes            11 East Lincoln           4-04.00    0.33
  8 Ke'Yana Moore             10 Hunter Huss            4-04.00    0.33
 -- Taylor Crates              9 East Lincoln                NH  
 -- Marissa Longshore         11 Polk County                 NH  
 
Event 210  Boys High Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Bailey            12 East Rutherford        6-00.00   10   
  2 Di'Joun Huitt             12 Bunker Hill            5-10.00    8   
  3 Damarcus Ruff             11 Bunker Hill           J5-10.00    6   
  4 Christopher Gill          12 Hunter Huss            5-08.00    5   
  5 Dylan Richardson          10 Maiden                J5-08.00    4   
  6 Darja Claiborne           10 Hunter Huss           J5-08.00    3   
  7 Tanner Williams            9 Franklin              J5-08.00    2   
  8 Josiah Brendel            11 Franklin               5-06.00    1   
  9 David Horton               9 Polk County           J5-06.00  
 10 Nate Cureton              11 East Lincoln          J5-06.00  
 11 Jackson Perone            12 Franklin               5-04.00  
 -- Zion Julien                9 Hunter Huss                 NH  
 
Event 211  Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leanna Seagraves           9 Draughn                9-00.00   10   
  2 Emma Laughter             10 Hendersonville         8-06.00    8   
  3 Michaela Matthews         12 Bunker Hill           J8-06.00    6   
  4 Haleigh Kanipe             9 Bunker Hill           J8-06.00    5   
  5 Anamarie Gundersen        12 Polk County            8-00.00    4   
  6 Lauren Ketwitz            10 Polk County            7-06.00    3   
  7 Meghan Reid               11 Hendersonville        J7-06.00    1.50
  7 Amber Belanger            11 Bandys                J7-06.00    1.50
  9 Lily Xiong                10 Draughn                7-00.00  
  9 Autumn Abernathy           9 Stuart W. Cramer       7-00.00  
 11 Rebecca Nixon              9 Stuart W. Cramer       6-06.00  
 11 Sophia Bradshaw            9 Hendersonville         6-06.00  
 
Event 212  Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Ramsey                12 Bunker Hill           13-06.00   10   
  2 Troy Lieberman            11 Polk County           13-00.00    8   
  3 Jake Justice               9 Polk County           12-06.00    6   
  4 Joseph Deluca             12 Hendersonville        11-06.00    5   
  5 Tyler See                 12 Bunker Hill          J11-06.00    4   
  6 Jacob Metscher            10 Madison              J11-06.00    3   
  7 John Grealis              11 Stuart W. Cramer      11-00.00    2   
  8 Kaiser Kayton              9 Stuart W. Cramer      10-06.00    1   
  9 Josh Betancourt           11 Draughn              J10-06.00  
 10 Josh Yontz                11 Madison              J10-06.00  
 11 Nathan Sigmon             11 Bunker Hill            9-06.00  
 11 Peyton Stone              10 East Lincoln           9-06.00  
 13 Jacob Berry               12 Draughn                9-00.00  
 14 Dylan Olson               11 Madison                8-06.00  
 -- Jacob Allen               10 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Landon White              11 Polk County                 NH  
 
Event 213  Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annelle Grealis           12 Stuart W. Cramer      16-06.00   10   
  2 Tamerika Natt             11 Shelby                16-05.50    8   
  3 Alexis Fonville           12 Lincolnton            15-10.50    6   
  4 Marissa Longshore         11 Polk County           15-09.00    5   
  5 Emma Wagoner              12 Polk County           15-06.00    4   
  6 Anissa Avila              11 Charles D. Owen      J15-06.00    3   
  7 Brooklyn Sikes            11 East Lincoln          15-03.00    2   
  8 Destinee Charles          12 Lincolnton            14-11.00    1   
  9 Samantha Hess             10 Hendersonville        14-07.50  
 10 Mariah Overholt            9 Polk County           14-07.00  
 11 Madison Tallent            9 Franklin              14-06.00  
 12 Adrianna Compton          11 West Lincoln          14-05.50  
 13 Delagny Burke             12 East Lincoln          13-08.00  
 14 Amber Belanger            11 Bandys                12-09.50  
 
Event 214  Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Di'Joun Huitt             12 Bunker Hill           22-05.50   10   
  2 Tyrece McSwain            11 Chase                 20-11.00    8   
  3 Damarcus Ruff             11 Bunker Hill           20-10.50    6   
  4 Brandon Bailey            12 East Rutherford      J20-10.50    5   
  5 Josha' Propst             12 Newton-Conover        20-07.00    4   
  6 Jerome Overton            11 East Lincoln         J20-07.00    3   
  7 Jackson Perone            12 Franklin              19-08.00    2   
  8 Kaiser Kayton              9 Stuart W. Cramer      19-07.00    1   
  9 Landon Redoutey           11 Franklin              17-10.00  
 
Event 217  Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy Conner            10 Franklin              33-02.50   10   
  2 Emma Wagoner              12 Polk County           33-02.00    8   
  3 Tamerika Natt             11 Shelby                32-08.50    6   
  4 Gracie Hornsby            12 Franklin              32-06.00    5   
  5 Madison Rowles            12 East Lincoln          32-05.00    4   
  6 Desera Rhames              9 Stuart W. Cramer      31-05.75    3   
  7 Madison Tallent            9 Franklin              30-07.00    2   
  8 Brooklyn Sikes            11 East Lincoln          30-06.50    1   
  9 Mercedez Ramseur          10 Lincolnton            30-06.00  
 10 Sadie Allen                9 Polk County           29-02.00  
 11 Amber Belanger            11 Bandys                27-11.00  
 12 Delagny Burke             12 East Lincoln          26-09.00  
 13 Taylor Jackson            12 Bandys                25-10.50  
 
Event 218  Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Di'Joun Huitt             12 Bunker Hill           46-06.25   10   
  2 Damarcus Ruff             11 Bunker Hill           42-09.50    8   
  3 Josha' Propst             12 Newton-Conover        42-06.50    6   
  4 Tyrece McSwain            11 Chase                 42-01.00    5   
  5 Cameron Dollar            11 East Lincoln          42-00.25    4   
  6 Hakeem Jenkins            11 Hendersonville        41-02.00    3   
  7 Cole Burleson             11 Mtn Heritage          40-09.00    2   
  8 Jerome Overton            11 East Lincoln          40-07.50    1   
  9 Cameron McDaniel          10 Bunker Hill           39-09.00  
 10 Darnell Johnson           12 Stuart W. Cramer      38-09.50  
 11 Kenzie Bouakhamphong      10 Franklin              38-08.50  
 -- Connor Moore              11 Smoky Mountain              ND  
 
Event 219  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                     9:50.35   10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                   10:00.24    8   
  3 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                10:04.94    6   
  4 Brevard  'A'                                       10:21.29    5   
  5 Bandys  'A'                                        10:47.41    4   
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                                11:06.30    3   
  7 West Lincoln  'A'                                  11:07.92    2   
  8 Draughn  'A'                                       11:37.98    1   
  9 Stuart W. Cramer  'A'                              11:38.97  
 10 West Caldwell  'A'                                 12:37.56  
 
Event 220  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    8:22.33   10   
  2 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    8:28.75    8   
  3 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                     8:29.43    6   
  4 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 8:32.79    5   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       8:39.30    4   
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                                 8:41.25    3   
  7 Lincolnton  'A'                                     8:55.97    2   
  8 Hunter Huss  'A'                                    8:59.05    1   
  9 West Caldwell  'A'                                  9:04.45  
 10 Draughn  'A'                                        9:05.52  
 11 Madison  'A'                                        9:11.04  
 12 West Lincoln  'A'                                   9:22.21  
 13 East Lincoln  'A'                                   9:24.74  
 14 Brevard  'A'                                        9:25.25  
 
Event 221  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Fonville           12 Lincolnton               16.01Q  2 
  2 Annelle Grealis           12 Stuart W. Cramer         17.52Q  1 
  3 Gina Clayton              12 Hendersonville           17.82q  1 
  4 Andie Hubbard             10 Bandys                   18.04q  1 
  5 Shaniyah Byers             9 Shelby                   18.29q  2 
  6 Autumn Koehler            11 East Lincoln             18.66q  2 
  7 Andrea Kolarova           12 Hendersonville           18.85q  2 
  8 Gracie Hornsby            12 Franklin                 19.14q  2 
  9 Madison Polyasko           9 Smoky Mountain           19.16   1 
 10 Willow Michael             9 Brevard                  19.27   1 
 11 Mia Fowler                11 Maiden                   20.09   2 
 12 Kylie Hollingsworth        9 Hendersonville           20.13   2 
 -- Shanniah Boyce            12 West Caldwell              DNF   1 
 
Event 221  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Fonville           12 Lincolnton               16.26   10   
  2 Gina Clayton              12 Hendersonville           17.25    8   
  3 Shaniyah Byers             9 Shelby                   17.27    6   
  4 Annelle Grealis           12 Stuart W. Cramer         17.31    5   
  5 Andie Hubbard             10 Bandys                   17.50    4   
  6 Andrea Kolarova           12 Hendersonville           18.58    3   
  7 Gracie Hornsby            12 Franklin                 18.61    2   
  8 Autumn Koehler            11 East Lincoln             18.89    1   
 
Event 222  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Gullatte            11 Shelby                   15.40Q  1 
  2 Fred Patterson            11 West Caldwell            15.79Q  2 
  3 Tyrece McSwain            11 Chase                    15.95q  2 
  4 Connor Moore              11 Smoky Mountain           16.03q  1 
  5 Michael Cook              12 Hendersonville           16.05q  1 
  6 Darnell Johnson           12 Stuart W. Cramer         16.27q  2 
  7 Kade Whitener             12 Bunker Hill              16.84q  1 
  8 Dylan Myers               10 Hendersonville           17.36q  2 
  9 Triston McDowell           9 R-S Central              17.49   1 
 10 Jon Ramsey                12 Bunker Hill              17.51   2 
 10 Justin Keener             11 Mtn Heritage             17.51   2 
 12 Jacob Landrum             11 R-S Central              17.60   2 
 12 Reagan Lieu               12 Franklin                 17.60   1 
 14 Cole Burleson             11 Mtn Heritage             18.01   2 
 15 Ryan Smith                12 Franklin                 18.03   1 
 16 Noah Hawkins              10 Stuart W. Cramer         18.57   1 
 
Event 222  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Gullatte            11 Shelby                   14.85   10   
  2 Tyrece McSwain            11 Chase                    15.42    8   
  3 Fred Patterson            11 West Caldwell            15.48    6   
  4 Connor Moore              11 Smoky Mountain           15.57    5   
  5 Michael Cook              12 Hendersonville           15.64    4   
  6 Darnell Johnson           12 Stuart W. Cramer         15.92    3   
  7 Kade Whitener             12 Bunker Hill              16.19    2   
  8 Dylan Myers               10 Hendersonville           17.15    1   
 
Event 223  Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kase Whitley              12 Maiden                   12.92Q  2 
  2 Destiny Benson            10 Lake Norman Char         12.94Q  1 
  3 Micaiah Darity             9 Hendersonville           12.96q  2 
  4 Alajha Medley             10 Shelby                   13.07q  1 
  5 Avion Williams             9 Hendersonville           13.24q  1 
  6 Celia Richmond             9 Brevard                  13.26q  1 
  7 Shea Sutton                9 Smoky Mountain           13.29q  2 
  8 Ashlyn Robinson           12 Newton-Conover           13.38q  2 
  9 Chioma Asiegbunam          9 Lake Norman Char         13.73   2 
 10 Railey White              11 Maiden                   14.07   1 
 11 Latia Brown               11 East Rutherford          14.35   2 
 
Event 223  Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kase Whitley              12 Maiden                   12.86   10   
  2 Micaiah Darity             9 Hendersonville           12.98    8   
  3 Destiny Benson            10 Lake Norman Char         13.02    6   
  4 Avion Williams             9 Hendersonville           13.22    5   
  5 Celia Richmond             9 Brevard                  13.34    4   
  6 Shea Sutton                9 Smoky Mountain           13.41    3   
  7 Ashlyn Robinson           12 Newton-Conover           13.48    2   
  8 Alajha Medley             10 Shelby                   14.87    1   
 
Event 224  Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyshawn Smith             12 Lincolnton               10.95Q  2 
  2 Jatay Culliver            10 Bandys                   11.35Q  1 
  3 Bruce Squires             11 Chase                    11.09q  2 
  4 Caleb Farley              11 Maiden                   11.11q  2 
  5 Josh Benton               10 Stuart W. Cramer         11.39q  2 
  6 Bernie Briley             10 Bunker Hill              11.47q  1 
  7 Hunter Church             12 West Lincoln             11.48q  2 
  8 TreSean Lindsey           11 Stuart W. Cramer         11.52q  1 
  9 Tyshaun Harris            10 Lincolnton               11.56   2 
 10 Charlie Young             10 Maiden                   11.76   1 
 10 Lathan Kee                11 Shelby                   11.76   1 
 12 Junior Denton             11 Madison                  11.77   1 
 12 Scott Pledger             12 Lake Norman Char         11.77   1 
 14 Brandon Kilgo             10 Charles D. Owen          11.83   2 
 15 Zay Huff                  11 Maiden                   11.93   1 
 16 Kamal Sharpe              11 Hunter Huss              12.40   2 
 
Event 224  Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyshawn Smith             12 Lincolnton               10.85   10   
  2 Bruce Squires             11 Chase                    10.93    8   
  3 Caleb Farley              11 Maiden                   10.94    6   
  4 Jatay Culliver            10 Bandys                   11.10    5   
  5 Josh Benton               10 Stuart W. Cramer         11.19    4   
  6 Bernie Briley             10 Bunker Hill              11.23    3   
  7 Hunter Church             12 West Lincoln             11.29    2   
  8 TreSean Lindsey           11 Stuart W. Cramer         11.42    1   
 
Event 231  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 1:47.71   2  10   
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:48.54   2   8   
  3 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                     1:49.96   2   6   
  4 Lincolnton  'A'                                     1:51.27   2   5   
  5 Maiden  'A'                                         1:52.30   2   4   
  6 Chase  'A'                                          1:52.88   2   3   
  7 West Caldwell  'A'                                  1:54.88   2   2   
  8 Brevard  'A'                                        1:58.00   1   1   
  9 Bandys  'A'                                         1:58.54   1 
 10 Polk County  'A'                                    2:02.71   1 
 -- Hunter Huss  'A'                                         DQ   2  impeding
 
Event 232  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincolnton  'A'                                     1:30.35   2  10   
  2 Shelby  'A'                                         1:30.42   2   8   
  3 Chase  'A'                                          1:30.74   2   6   
  4 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:31.44   2   5   
  5 Stuart W. Cramer  'A'                               1:33.07   2   4   
  6 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                     1:33.30   2   3   
  7 Hunter Huss  'A'                                    1:34.04   1   2   
  8 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 1:34.27   1   1   
  9 Maiden  'A'                                         1:34.89   1 
 10 West Caldwell  'A'                                  1:35.68   1 
 11 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:36.47   1 
 12 Franklin  'A'                                       1:37.76   1 
 13 Bandys  'A'                                         1:38.48   2 
 -- East Lincoln  'A'                                       DNF   2 
 -- Polk County  'A'                                         DQ   1  out of zone
 
Event 233  Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Howlett            10 Lake Norman Char       5:16.94   10   
  2 Eliza Witherspoon         11 Brevard                5:27.62    8   
  3 India Godlock             11 Polk County            5:34.56    6   
  4 Sarah Faith McAllister     9 Bandys                 5:35.10    5   
  5 Shelby Adair              12 Maiden                 5:35.22    4   
  6 Caroline Hilliard         10 Bunker Hill            5:38.42    3   
  7 Rachel Chi                 9 Lake Norman Char       5:57.42    2   
  8 Leanna Seagraves           9 Draughn                5:57.99    1   
  9 Abigail Fox               12 Smoky Mountain         6:10.98  
 10 Anna Schrader              9 Brevard                6:22.67  
 11 Grace Drummond            12 Charles D. Owen        6:25.43  
 -- Lindsey Banks             10 Charles D. Owen            DNF  
 
Event 234  Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Graham               11 Brevard                4:25.94   10   
  2 Sean Doyle                12 Polk County            4:27.74    8   
  3 Justin Tucker             12 Shelby                 4:32.65    6   
  4 Tyler White               12 Bunker Hill            4:35.10    5   
  5 Garret Welsh              12 Charles D. Owen        4:36.13    4   
  6 Eli Costa                 10 Smoky Mountain         4:47.01    3   
  7 Evan Grant                12 Smoky Mountain         4:47.74    2   
  8 Aaron Bassinger            9 Bandys                 4:51.22    1   
  9 Skyler Cantrell           12 Madison                4:57.67  
 10 Jonathan Scifers          11 Smoky Mountain         5:02.14  
 11 Jack Bosley               10 Lake Norman Char       5:08.35  
 -- Tristan Brunner           11 Lincolnton                 DNF  
 -- Chad Williams             11 Maiden                     DNF  
 
Event 237  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                       50.81   2  10   
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                   51.11   2   8   
  3 Hunter Huss  'A'                                      51.85   2   6   
  4 Bandys  'A'                                           52.20   2   5   
  5 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                   52.69   2   4   
  6 Chase  'A'                                            53.05   1   3   
  7 Lincolnton  'A'                                       53.25   2   2   
  8 Maiden  'A'                                           53.74   2   1   
  9 West Caldwell  'A'                                    54.32   1 
 10 Polk County  'A'                                      56.78   1 
 -- East Lincoln  'A'                                       DNF   2 
 
Event 238  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chase  'A'                                            43.51   2  10   
  2 Lincolnton  'A'                                       43.60   2   8   
  3 Maiden  'A'                                           43.76   2   6   
  4 Charles D. Owen  'A'                                  44.57   2   5   
  5 East Lincoln  'A'                                     44.59   2   4   
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                                   45.18   2   3   
  7 Shelby  'A'                                           45.41   2   2   
  8 West Caldwell  'A'                                    45.57   1   1   
  9 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                   46.09   1 
 10 Bandys  'A'                                           46.25   2 
 11 R-S Central  'A'                                      46.84   1 
 12 Franklin  'A'                                         46.92   1 
 13 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                       47.01   1 
 14 Hunter Huss  'A'                                      47.05   1 
 15 Polk County  'A'                                      48.06   1 
 
Event 239  Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aleshia Tisho             10 Smoky Mountain         1:00.74   2  10   
  2 Izzy Jackson               9 Polk County            1:01.39   2   8   
  3 Mariah Overholt            9 Polk County            1:02.32   2   6   
  4 Madyson Fair              11 Newton-Conover         1:02.37   2   5   
  5 Raven Seldon              11 Lake Norman Char       1:02.38   2   4   
  6 Celia Richmond             9 Brevard                1:02.78   2   3   
  7 Jalynn Taylor-Howze       10 Stuart W. Cramer       1:03.28   1   2   
  8 Loren Smith               10 Lake Norman Char       1:03.57   2   1   
  9 Jalisa Smith              12 Stuart W. Cramer       1:03.67   1 
 10 Madison Polyasko           9 Smoky Mountain         1:04.58   1 
 11 Sydnee Arrowood            9 R-S Central            1:06.39   1 
 
Event 240  Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lathan Kee                11 Shelby                   49.85   2  10   
  2 Nathan Kee                11 Shelby                   49.92   2   8   
  3 Josh Benton               10 Stuart W. Cramer         50.05   2   6   
  4 Chidozie Asiegbunam       12 Lake Norman Char         50.63   2   5   
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 Newton-Conover           50.70   2   4   
  6 Hunter Church             12 West Lincoln             50.99   2   3   
  7 Kierian Digsby            11 Stuart W. Cramer         51.99   2   2   
  8 Nate Smart                12 Polk County              52.36   1   1   
  9 Kwama Myers               12 Maiden                   52.40   1 
 10 Ahmad Foster              12 Hunter Huss              52.80   1 
 11 Josha' Propst             12 Newton-Conover           54.50   1 
 -- Landon Redoutey           11 Franklin                   DNF   1 
 
Event 245  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mya Jones                 11 Newton-Conover           48.50   2  10   
  2 Shaniyah Byers             9 Shelby                   50.69   2   8   
  3 Annelle Grealis           12 Stuart W. Cramer         51.70   2   6   
  4 Autumn Koehler            11 East Lincoln             51.88   2   5   
  5 Cheyenne Downey           10 R-S Central              51.97   1   4   
  6 X'Zaysha Henry             9 Lincolnton               52.31   2   3   
  7 Clarissa Cappadonna       10 Bandys                   52.82   2   2   
  8 Kennedy Conner            10 Franklin                 54.90   2   1   
  9 Andrea Kolarova           12 Hendersonville           55.17   1 
 10 Brooklyn Adams            10 Hunter Huss              57.42   1 
 11 Kylie Hollingsworth        9 Hendersonville           58.80   1 
 12 Gina Clayton              12 Hendersonville           59.26   1 
 
Event 246  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Shanklin            12 East Lincoln             41.40   2  10   
  2 Kade Whitener             12 Bunker Hill              42.12   2   8   
  3 Darnell Johnson           12 Stuart W. Cramer         42.51   2   6   
  4 Fred Patterson            11 West Caldwell            42.80   2   5   
  5 Tyrece McSwain            11 Chase                    43.18   2   4   
  6 Justin Keener             11 Mtn Heritage             43.86   1   3   
  7 Elijah Mitchell            9 Stuart W. Cramer         44.75   1   2   
  8 Triston McDowell           9 R-S Central              44.84   2   1   
  9 Ryan Smith                12 Franklin                 45.09   1 
 10 Zach Smith                 9 West Lincoln             45.24   1 
 11 Reagan Lieu               12 Franklin                 45.93   1 
 12 Nick Corpening            12 Maiden                   46.43   1 
 13 Jeremiah Whitlow          10 Hunter Huss              46.54   1 
 
Event 247  Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleshia Tisho             10 Smoky Mountain         2:23.35   10   
  2 Lauren Revis              12 R-S Central            2:23.84    8   
  3 Meagan Rowles             12 East Lincoln           2:24.10    6   
  4 Izzy Evely                10 Lake Norman Char       2:24.26    5   
  5 Lauren Jones              11 Lake Norman Char       2:27.48    4   
  6 India Godlock             11 Polk County            2:36.73    3   
  7 Caroline Hilliard         10 Bunker Hill            2:37.84    2   
  8 Julia Smith               10 Brevard                2:41.38    1   
  9 Abbey O'Neill             10 Hendersonville         2:43.71  
 10 Shelby Adair              12 Maiden                 2:45.06  
 11 Lindsey Banks             10 Charles D. Owen        2:51.38  
 12 Taylor Burleson           11 Hendersonville         3:05.85  
 
Event 248  Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Doyle                12 Polk County            2:01.68   10   
  2 Noah Graham               11 Brevard                2:02.27    8   
  3 Derrick Artis             11 Bunker Hill            2:02.40    6   
  4 Blake Bosley              11 Lake Norman Char       2:02.48    5   
  5 Chad Williams             11 Maiden                 2:04.01    4   
  6 Fletcher Talley           12 Hendersonville         2:06.99    3   
  7 Brian Hack                11 Lake Norman Char       2:07.14    2   
  8 Jacob Wolfe               12 Polk County            2:07.43    1   
  9 Keyondre Reid             11 Maiden                 2:08.12  
 10 Aaron Starr               12 Hunter Huss            2:10.34  
 11 Hunter Frazier            12 Bunker Hill            2:12.58  
 12 Alex Manwill              12 Lake Norman Char       2:12.62  
 -- Mitchell Brown            12 Polk County                DNF  
 
Event 253  Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kase Whitley              12 Maiden                   27.00   2  10   
  2 Alyssa Foster             12 Hunter Huss              27.64   2   7   
  2 Ashlyn Robinson           12 Newton-Conover           27.64   2   7   
  4 Xzavia Shoate             11 Smoky Mountain           27.73   2   5   
  5 Alexia Bomer              12 Chase                    27.80   1   4   
  6 Aniaha Martin-Abernathy   12 Bunker Hill              27.89   2   3   
  7 Anissa Avila              11 Charles D. Owen          28.25   1   2   
  8 Chioma Asiegbunam          9 Lake Norman Char         28.32   1   1   
  9 Kali Krehnbrink           11 East Lincoln             28.35   1 
 10 Shea Sutton                9 Smoky Mountain           28.37   1 
 11 Keiana Derr               12 Lincolnton               28.81   1 
 12 Madison Tallent            9 Franklin                 29.00   2 
 13 Avion Williams             9 Hendersonville           29.77   2 
 14 Micaiah Darity             9 Hendersonville           30.57   2 
 15 Izzy Jackson               9 Polk County              32.48   1 
 
Event 254  Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bruce Squires             11 Chase                    22.29   2  10   
  2 TreSean Lindsey           11 Stuart W. Cramer         22.91   2   8   
  3 Bernie Briley             10 Bunker Hill              23.06   2   6   
  4 Jatay Culliver            10 Bandys                   23.15   2   5   
  5 Nathan Kee                11 Shelby                   23.32   2   4   
  6 Charlie Young             10 Maiden                   23.34   1   3   
  7 Scott Pledger             12 Lake Norman Char         23.41   1   2   
  8 Jalen Johnson             10 Newton-Conover           23.49   2   1   
  9 Tyreke Hollis             10 Lincolnton               23.50   2 
 10 Chance Roberts            11 Hunter Huss              23.60   1 
 11 Dalton Salerno            11 East Lincoln             23.71   1 
 12 Jacob Flowers-olnowi      11 Lake Norman Char         23.75   1 
 13 Brandon Kilgo             10 Charles D. Owen          24.12   2 
 14 Damien Key                11 Shelby                   24.21   1 
 
Event 261  Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Howlett            10 Lake Norman Char      11:25.03   10   
  2 Eliza Witherspoon         11 Brevard               12:06.93    8   
  3 Sarah Faith McAllister     9 Bandys                12:11.20    6   
  4 Evan Goff                 11 Hendersonville        12:17.25    5   
  5 Ava Findlay               10 Brevard               12:25.69    4   
  6 Devon Smith               12 Franklin              12:38.63    3   
  7 Shelby Adair              12 Maiden                12:59.44    2   
  8 Bentley Strong            10 East Burke            13:18.38    1   
  9 Lillie Siniard             9 Brevard               13:32.23  
 10 Rachel Chi                 9 Lake Norman Char      13:44.06  
 11 Ainsley Lay                9 Lake Norman Char      14:00.12  
 12 Grace Drummond            12 Charles D. Owen       15:21.17  
 -- Olivia Humphrey            9 Lincolnton                 DNF  
 
Event 262  Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Robinson           11 Brevard               10:08.99   10   
  2 Noah Graham               11 Brevard               10:16.23    8   
  3 Justin Tucker             12 Shelby                10:18.75    6   
  4 Nathan Richards           10 Franklin              10:23.22    5   
  5 Josh Ross                 11 Draughn               10:47.97    4   
  6 Kyle Smith                 9 Lake Norman Char      10:48.13    3   
  7 Skyler Cantrell           12 Madison               10:58.30    2   
  8 Aaron Bassinger            9 Bandys                11:02.06    1   
  9 Yates Goodson             12 Bandys                11:06.99  
 10 Derek Bole                 9 Lake Norman Char      11:10.34  
 11 Garret Welsh              12 Charles D. Owen       11:24.50  
 -- Mitchell Brown            12 Polk County                DNF  
 -- Tyler White               12 Bunker Hill                DNF  
 -- Jack Bosley               10 Lake Norman Char           DNF  
 
Event 265  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                     4:15.43   2  10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    4:18.00   2   8   
  3 R-S Central  'A'                                    4:23.10   2   6   
  4 Newton-Conover  'A'                                 4:23.15   2   5   
  5 Lincolnton  'A'                                     4:30.71   2   4   
  6 Brevard  'A'                                        4:31.44   2   2.50
  6 Stuart W. Cramer  'A'                               4:31.44   2   2.50
  8 Hendersonville  'A'                                 4:32.04   1   1   
  9 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    4:36.84   1 
 10 Bandys  'A'                                         4:43.42   2 
 -- Hunter Huss  'A'                                         DQ   1  Broke early
 
Event 266  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    3:28.44   2  10   
  2 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                     3:32.73   2   8   
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:33.61   2   6   
  4 Shelby  'A'                                         3:33.91   2   5   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       3:34.12   2   4   
  6 Stuart W. Cramer  'A'                               3:36.66   2   3   
  7 Hunter Huss  'A'                                    3:40.54   1   2   
  8 Maiden  'A'                                         3:40.58   2   1   
  9 R-S Central  'A'                                    3:41.61   1 
 10 Polk County  'A'                                    3:42.46   2 
 11 West Caldwell  'A'                                  3:43.59   1 
 12 East Lincoln  'A'                                   3:48.62   1 
 13 Bandys  'A'                                         3:52.60   1 
 
              Women - NCHSAA 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hendersonville              86.50     2) Lake Norman Charter Schoo  79   
    3) Polk County                 69        4) Stuart W. Cramer           48.50
    5) Smoky Mountain              48        6) Franklin                   42   
    7) Brevard                     36.50     8) Maiden                     31   
    8) Shelby                      31        8) Lincolnton                 31   
   11) Newton-Conover              29       12) Bandys                     27.50
   13) East Lincoln                25.66    14) R-S Central                21   
   14) Bunker Hill                 21       16) Charles D. Owen            17   
   17) Hunter Huss                 13.33    18) Draughn                    12   
   19) West Lincoln                11       20) Chase                      10   
   21) West Caldwell                7       22) East Burke                  5   
 
              Men - NCHSAA 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bunker Hill                120        2) Chase                      59   
    2) Shelby                      59        4) Polk County                44   
    5) Stuart W. Cramer            43        6) Lincolnton                 38   
    7) Hendersonville              37        8) Brevard                    36   
    9) Lake Norman Charter School  34       10) Maiden                     32   
   11) Draughn                     25       12) Hunter Huss                24   
   12) Smoky Mountain              24       14) East Lincoln               22   
   15) Franklin                    21       16) Newton-Conover             15   
   16) East Rutherford             15       18) Bandys                     12   
   18) West Caldwell               12       20) Charles D. Owen             9   
   21) West Lincoln                 5       21) East Burke                  5   
   21) Mountain Heritage            5       21) Madison                     5   
   25) R-S Central                  1